Бүтээгдэхүүнүүд



Pure Seabuckthorn Oil
Home pageProductsЧацарганы цэвэр тос

SEABUCKTHORN
Seabuckthorn (Hippophae L) fruits and leaves are highly nutritious and have great pharmaceutical value and are rich sources of natural vitamin A, B1, B2, C, E, P, caroteniods, flavonoids and phytosterols. Seabuckthorn is used in about two hundred industrial products including cosmetics, life saving drugs and herbs to treat cancer, heart ailments, hepatic disorders, bums, and brain disorders.

SEABUCKTHORN OIL:
Due to high contents of anti-oxidants, sea buckthorn oil is extensively used as anti-inflammatory, anti bacterial, anti-radioactive, anti-ageing, analgesic and for promotion of tissue regeneration.

The activity of Seabuckthorn extract can be explained by the high content (30%) of palmitolic acid in the fat of the pulp. This fatty acid, which is very rare in the plant world, is a component of skin fat and thus can support the formation of cell tissue and wound healing.

Oil physical and chemical properties and indicators:
Total acid number                                            8.7mg

Peroxide                                                          5.3mg

Carotenoid                                                       525%

Palmitoleic acid (Omega 7)                              36.4%

Density and exponential refraction index        normal
 Use of sea buckthorn oil:

- Burns
- Cuts and sores
- Dry skin, chapped hands, and cracked feet
- Inflammations and skin rashes
- Stretch marks
- Sunburn
- As anti-ageing remedy

Product: 100% Sea buckthorn oil
Packaging: Glass bottle 100ml & 50ml
Consumer rating: Excellent


Home page     Back     Go to top